Castlemap

Ruin

Bårby borg

🇸🇪 Sweden

Bårby borg in Sweden
Photo · Wikimedia Commons

Hill fort. Bårby borg ranks #5,536 of 6,412 worldwide in the atlas's castle fame ranking, and #189 of the 196 mapped in Sweden. See how Sweden compares in the castle statistics.

View on the interactive castle map →

Read the full history on Wikipedia (in Swedish) ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is Bårby borg?

Bårby borg stands in Sweden, at 56.50231°, 16.42551°.

How famous is Bårby borg?

In this atlas's fame ranking: #5,536 of 6,412 worldwide, and #189 in Sweden. Fame here combines how many Wikipedia language editions cover a landmark with how many people read them.

What is the nearest castle to Bårby borg?

Triberga Castle, about 9 km away.

More castles in Sweden

More ruins